Estimated Value: $576,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 Bell Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $726,826, approximately $526 per square foot. 3643 Bell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Campos Roque E and Campos Maria G
Bought by
Ramirez Luis A and Ramirez Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Carlos and Ramirez Rhonda
Bought by
Campos Roque E and Campos Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Lamoureux Lafleche and Lamoureux Eugenie R
Bought by
Ramirez Carlos and Ramirez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,425
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Luis A | $375,000 | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Campos Roque E | $257,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ramirez Carlos | $145,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Luis A | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Roque E | $231,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Carlos | $124,425 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Carlos | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $522,699 | $309,438 | $213,261 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $512,451 | $303,371 | $209,080 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $502,404 | $297,423 | $204,981 |
| 2022 | $7,600 | $492,554 | $291,592 | $200,962 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $482,897 | $285,875 | $197,022 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $468,576 | $277,397 | $191,179 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $450,000 | $266,300 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $387,000 | $229,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $5,682 | $354,000 | $209,600 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $314,100 | $186,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map