3643 Clematis Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 Clematis Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $446,793, approximately $184 per square foot. 3643 Clematis Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Baker Judith A
Bought by
Baker Judith A and The Judith A Baker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Baker Judith A
Bought by
Baker Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,989
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Baker Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,989
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Baker Judy A
Bought by
Baker Judith A and Judith A Baker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Judith A | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Judith A | $100 | -- | |
| Baker Judith A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Judith A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $136,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $128,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $124,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $124,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $121,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $119,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $116,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $114,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $112,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $172,100 | $47,500 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $176,100 | $57,200 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $106,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map