3644 Chestnut St Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,675,000 - $2,021,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 Chestnut St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,848,000, approximately $685 per square foot. 3644 Chestnut St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Graham Joanie
Bought by
Graham Jeff P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,960
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,787,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Graham Jeff P
Bought by
Graham Jeff P and Graham Ted Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Jeff P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Graham Jeff P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Jeff P | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $537,793 | $324,645 | $213,148 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $527,249 | $318,280 | $208,969 |
| 2023 | $8,876 | $516,912 | $312,040 | $204,872 |
| 2022 | $8,859 | $506,777 | $305,922 | $200,855 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $496,841 | $299,924 | $196,917 |
| 2019 | $8,078 | $482,106 | $291,029 | $191,077 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $472,654 | $285,323 | $187,331 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $463,387 | $279,729 | $183,658 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $454,302 | $274,245 | $180,057 |
| 2015 | $6,764 | $447,479 | $270,126 | $177,353 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $438,714 | $264,835 | $173,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map