3644 Eisenhower Ave Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 Eisenhower Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $362,829, approximately $238 per square foot. 3644 Eisenhower Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Amy B. Seibert Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Chaidez Brian K and Chaidez Terrie R
Bought by
Tello Cesar and Tello Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,884
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Norman K and Olsen Elaine M
Bought by
Chaidez Brian K and Chaidez Terrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,105
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Cesar | $187,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Chaidez Brian K | $101,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tello Cesar | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaidez Brian K | $100,105 | |
| Closed | Tello Cesar | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $260,638 | $62,716 | $197,922 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $255,529 | $61,487 | $194,042 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $250,520 | $60,282 | $190,238 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $245,608 | $59,100 | $186,508 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $240,793 | $57,942 | $182,851 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $226,000 | $57,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $224,000 | $56,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $197,000 | $49,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $149,000 | $37,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map