3644 S Ferguson Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $244,799, approximately $150 per square foot. 3644 S Ferguson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Roper John D
Bought by
Roper Joint Trust and Roper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $28,750 | $6,840 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $25,730 | $5,700 | $20,030 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,730 | $5,700 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $23,790 | $5,700 | $18,090 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $23,790 | $5,700 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $22,420 | $5,700 | $16,720 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $22,420 | $5,700 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $20,220 | $5,700 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $19,400 | $5,700 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $19,400 | $5,700 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $19,400 | $5,700 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $19,400 | $5,700 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map