36445 Blacksmith Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,730 - $604,000
About This Home
This home is located at 36445 Blacksmith Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $560,183, approximately $250 per square foot. 36445 Blacksmith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barrel Springs Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Gabriel G | -- | Lsi | |
| Orozco Gabriel | $269,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $348,553 | None Available | |
| Deleon Girlie G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Deleon Girlie G | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Deleon Benjamin D | $143,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Gabriel G | $262,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Gabriel | $264,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Girlie G | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Girlie G | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Benjamin D | $139,944 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $353,318 | $70,658 | $282,660 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $346,391 | $69,273 | $277,118 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $339,600 | $67,915 | $271,685 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $332,942 | $66,584 | $266,358 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $326,415 | $65,279 | $261,136 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $316,736 | $63,344 | $253,392 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $310,526 | $62,102 | $248,424 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $274,000 | $54,800 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $212,000 | $42,400 | $169,600 |
Map
- 2830 Chuckwagon Rd
- 36418 Ramona Rd
- 36501 Crimson Ct
- 36557 Buckboard Ct
- 2804 Apolena Way
- 36620 Ramona Rd
- 36542 Ironhorse Dr
- 36436 Nickel St
- 0 30th St E
- 36648 Spanish Broom Dr
- 3310 Purple Sage Ln
- 3254 Quarry Rd
- 2509 Joshua Hills Dr
- 2528 Poker Plant Ct
- 36772 Petra Dr
- 2733 Coria Place
- 36804 Apache Plume Dr
- 36790 Spanish Broom Dr
- 36042 32nd St E
- 3521 E Avenue t4
- 36435 Blacksmith Dr
- 36451 Blacksmith Dr
- 36440 Crimson Ct
- 36427 Blacksmith Dr
- 36427 Blacksmith Dr
- 36434 Crimson Ct
- 36457 Blacksmith Dr
- 36446 Crimson Ct
- 36446 Blacksmith Dr
- 36438 Blacksmith Dr
- 36428 Crimson Ct
- 36442 Blacksmith Dr
- 36442 Blacksmith Dr
- 36421 Blacksmith Dr
- 36450 Blacksmith Dr
- 36465 Blacksmith Dr
- 36454 Blacksmith Dr
- 36422 Crimson Ct
- 36422 Crimson Ct
- 36426 Blacksmith Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.