3645 E Fruitwood Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 E Fruitwood Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $229,406, approximately $173 per square foot. 3645 E Fruitwood Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Naylor Carolyn E
Bought by
George Wilma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Burks Bobby Dean
Bought by
Naylor Carolyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Wilma L | -- | None Available | |
| Naylor Carolyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $24,930 | $5,700 | $19,230 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $21,790 | $2,850 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $21,790 | $2,850 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $19,550 | $2,850 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $19,550 | $2,850 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $990 | $17,330 | $2,850 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $962 | $17,330 | $2,850 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $906 | $16,340 | $2,850 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $897 | $15,260 | $2,850 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $836 | $15,260 | $2,850 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $829 | $15,260 | $2,850 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $829 | $15,160 | $2,850 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map