3645 Mariposa St Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $411,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $392,051, approximately $753 per square foot. 3645 Mariposa St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Newell Anna R
Bought by
Cusick Nicolette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,954
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Ford Tarl S
Bought by
Newell Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,161
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Ford Tarl S
Bought by
Ford Tarl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusick Nicolette | $144,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Newell Anna R | $119,000 | Security Title | |
| Ford Tarl S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusick Nicolette | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newell Anna R | $117,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $27,350 | $23,990 | $23,990 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $23,180 | $15,240 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $23,180 | $15,240 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $21,440 | $12,080 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $22,060 | $12,430 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $22,610 | $10,350 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $22,610 | $10,350 | $12,260 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $19,210 | $9,910 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $19,210 | $9,910 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $16,310 | $7,777 | $8,533 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $16,310 | $7,777 | $8,533 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $13,070 | $5,787 | $7,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map