NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,420 / mo

130 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

STOP THE CAR!!! You don't want to miss this one. Immaculately maintained 3/2/2 home in a highly desirable south central location, in the Kickapoo school district. This home is close to everything. Home features 2 living areas, as well as a fully enclosed, heated/cooled 4-season room overlooking the lush back yard. The fireplace has been upgraded to gas. The updated kitchen is a cook's dream with built in ovens and a stand alone range. Seller's have taken much pride in owning this home, including on-going maintenance, as well as hiring a professional home inspection prior to listing. Newer HVAC, water heater, and roof make this home ready to move in. Oh, and check out the tornado shelter in the garage! Hurry, this home won't last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Brossard-Sims

ReeceNichols - Springfield License #2017025775 Listed on: 06/17/2023

ReeceNichols - Springfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Simmons

Century 21 Integrity Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x155

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881811214051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,341

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 80X155
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Terr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1708.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1708.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wall Oven - Double Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Den, Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Heated: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Double Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Stone: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Formal Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Curbs, Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s), Storm Shelter
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shelter2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Oversized: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 881811214051
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1340.63

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Horace Mann
  • High School: SGF-Kickapoo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Andy Simmons
Century 21 Integrity Group
List Price
$245,000
Views
413
Current Estimated Value
$242,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $245,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Sale $245,000 -6.1% $143 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Off Market -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $260,900 -8.4% $153 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $167 / Sq Ft
06/17/2023 06/17/23 For Sale $289,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,470 $29,510 $6,840 $22,670
2024 $1,418 $26,430 $5,700 $20,730
2023 $1,410 $26,430 $5,700 $20,730
2022 $1,341 $24,550 $5,700 $18,850
2021 $1,341 $24,550 $5,700 $18,850
2020 $1,320 $23,120 $5,700 $17,420
2019 $1,283 $23,120 $5,700 $17,420
2018 $1,166 $21,010 $5,700 $15,310
2017 $1,154 $20,140 $5,700 $14,440
2016 $1,104 $20,140 $5,700 $14,440
2015 $1,094 $20,140 $5,700 $14,440
2014 $1,102 $20,140 $5,700 $14,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60245185

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-11-214-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.