36456 Harold Third St Palmdale, CA 93550
Southeast Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36456 Harold Third St, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $481,785, approximately $285 per square foot. 36456 Harold Third St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Ibarra Deodico R
Bought by
Deodico R Ibarra Jr Living Trust and Ibarra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deodico R Ibarra Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $177,195 | $27,858 | $149,337 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $173,721 | $27,312 | $146,409 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $170,316 | $26,777 | $143,539 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $166,977 | $26,252 | $140,725 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $163,704 | $25,738 | $137,966 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $158,851 | $24,976 | $133,875 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $155,737 | $24,487 | $131,250 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $149,691 | $23,537 | $126,154 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $147,444 | $23,184 | $124,260 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $144,556 | $22,730 | $121,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map