3646 E Bailey Rd Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $213,715 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
494
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 E Bailey Rd, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $242,429, approximately $490 per square foot. 3646 E Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $153,500 | $88,100 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $147,000 | $88,100 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $141,300 | $88,100 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $127,700 | $88,100 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $123,200 | $88,100 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $95,000 | $63,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $90,500 | $58,500 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $88,400 | $58,500 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $88,400 | $58,500 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $88,400 | $58,500 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $890 | $82,200 | $54,000 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map