Estimated Value: $380,567 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 Historic Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $394,892, approximately $231 per square foot. 3646 Historic Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Kissell Barbara G
Bought by
Kissell Barbara G and Barbara G Kissell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissell Barbara G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,056 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $105,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map