3646 Mecca Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $552,777 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 Mecca Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $564,444, approximately $251 per square foot. 3646 Mecca Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Berbiglia Lucanus Joseph and Berbiglia Tricia Lee
Bought by
Lucanus J Berbiglia And Tricia L Berbiglia Li and Berbiglia
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucanus J Berbiglia And Tricia L Berbiglia Li | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $417,224 | $98,647 | $318,577 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $401,024 | $94,817 | $306,207 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $393,161 | $92,958 | $300,203 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $385,453 | $91,136 | $294,317 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $381,502 | $90,202 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $374,023 | $88,434 | $285,589 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $366,690 | $86,700 | $279,990 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $54,121 | $54,121 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map