Seller's Agent in 2016
Marcia Taylor
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
(901) 490-4828
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,303 - $479,000
Gorgeous low maintenance energy efficient home with open floor plan built to emphasize spectacular views of the White River and the bluff. Beautiful landscaping, a detached shop building with covered boat storage and stone stairway access to the river. Don’t miss this jewel!
Co-Listed By
Schuyler Brower
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Troy Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Troy B | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2016 06/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $239,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $68,630 | $12,000 | $56,630 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $68,630 | $12,000 | $56,630 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $68,630 | $12,000 | $56,630 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $68,630 | $12,000 | $56,630 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $45,770 | $12,000 | $33,770 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $49,770 | $16,000 | $33,770 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $49,770 | $16,000 | $33,770 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $49,770 | $16,000 | $33,770 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $49,770 | $16,000 | $33,770 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $50,760 | $16,000 | $34,760 |
| 2015 | $898 | $50,760 | $16,000 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $898 | $50,760 | $16,000 | $34,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marcia Taylor
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
(901) 490-4828
105 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Schuyler Brower
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Danette Stubenfoll
BEAMAN REALTY
(870) 404-5879
148 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 109078
APN: 002-09043-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.