36474 Buckeye St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,644,298
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36474 Buckeye St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,419,575, approximately $617 per square foot. 36474 Buckeye St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Vickie H
Bought by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Vickie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Vickie H
Bought by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Vickie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Helen V
Bought by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Vickie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Fay Sheldon O and Fay Vickie H
Bought by
Fay Sheldon Bo and Fay Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Sheldon O | -- | None Available | |
| Fay Sheldon O | -- | None Available | |
| Fay Sheldon O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fay Sheldon Bo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fay Sheldon O | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $437,621 | $120,593 | $324,028 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $428,905 | $118,229 | $317,676 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $427,358 | $115,910 | $311,448 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $411,980 | $113,638 | $305,342 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $403,766 | $111,410 | $299,356 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $406,555 | $110,268 | $296,287 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $398,586 | $108,107 | $290,479 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $390,771 | $105,987 | $284,784 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $383,110 | $103,909 | $279,201 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $375,600 | $101,872 | $273,728 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $369,959 | $100,342 | $269,617 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $362,713 | $98,377 | $264,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map