36477 Bailey Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $280,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36477 Bailey Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $256,550, approximately $185 per square foot. 36477 Bailey Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Staats Norman D and Staats Darla K
Bought by
Darnell Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Staats Norman D and Staats Darla K
Bought by
Darnell Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Bought by
Staats Darla K Staats Norman D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnell Jeffrey S | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darnell Jeffrey S | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Staats Darla K Staats Norman D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $74,980 | $13,000 | $61,980 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $63,790 | $9,420 | $54,370 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $64,340 | $9,970 | $54,370 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $64,340 | $9,970 | $54,370 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $60,250 | $9,970 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $60,010 | $9,730 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $60,010 | $9,730 | $50,280 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $50,740 | $6,570 | $44,170 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $50,740 | $6,570 | $44,170 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $50,740 | $6,570 | $44,170 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $47,130 | $6,500 | $40,630 |
| 2013 | $1,430 | $43,110 | $6,500 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map