36530 Bailey Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $188,723 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36530 Bailey Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $215,931, approximately $155 per square foot. 36530 Bailey Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Bought by
Bearhs Lori A Bearhs Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearhs Lori A Bearhs Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $52,790 | $7,470 | $45,320 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $44,820 | $5,410 | $39,410 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $44,820 | $5,410 | $39,410 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $44,820 | $5,410 | $39,410 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $35,800 | $5,420 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $35,800 | $5,420 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $35,800 | $5,420 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $30,840 | $3,570 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $30,840 | $3,570 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $30,840 | $3,570 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $933 | $28,380 | $3,500 | $24,880 |
| 2013 | $933 | $28,380 | $3,500 | $24,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map