3648 Countryside Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Countryside Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,680, approximately $327 per square foot. 3648 Countryside Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $208,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $202,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $196,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $190,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $185,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $179,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $174,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $164,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $164,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $159,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $155,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $150,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map