NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3648 E Constitution Dr Unit I Gilbert, AZ 85296

Morrison Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $394,924 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,344 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2021

Single story corner lot, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage in a great Gilbert location. Close to the 202, San Tan Mall and other lifestyle services. Open great room floor plan, tile and laminate wood floors. Private backyard. Brand new A/C unit installed in 2021. Tenant occupied. Drive by only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brook Miller

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR533974000 Listed on: 04/01/2021

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruno Arapovic

HomeSmart License #SA547460000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,480

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 3,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 128
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-28-145

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Snow Properties Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by KB Homes
  • Ray Ranch Unit 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,480

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

3,825 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HIGLEY/RAY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 70.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: RAY RANCH UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 261.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1357.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ray Ranch Estates
  • Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 210.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Snow Properties

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3825.0
  • Parcel #: 304-28-145

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1480.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 128
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
9.23%
Current Estimated Value
$403,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Conant Shea D and Conant Victoria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,395
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Phoenix Llc $355,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Conant Shea D $140,350 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Conant Shea D $138,395
Closed Conant Shea D $6,919
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $355,000 +9.2% $262 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $325,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,425 $15,898 -- --
2024 $1,501 $15,141 -- --
2023 $1,501 $29,030 $5,800 $23,230
2022 $1,443 $21,480 $4,290 $17,190
2021 $1,459 $19,570 $3,910 $15,660
2020 $1,480 $18,210 $3,640 $14,570
2019 $1,225 $16,670 $3,330 $13,340
2018 $1,179 $15,330 $3,060 $12,270
2017 $1,137 $13,910 $2,780 $11,130
2016 $1,155 $13,050 $2,610 $10,440
2015 $1,006 $12,510 $2,500 $10,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6215225

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-28-145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.