3648 E Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,412 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 E Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $453,103, approximately $327 per square foot. 3648 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcclellan Billy Ray and Mcclellan Donna Marie
Bought by
Mcclellan Billy Ray and Mcclellan Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Mcclellan Billy R
Bought by
Mcclellan Billy R and Mcclellan Donna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,166
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Mcclellan Donna M and Mcclellan Marie
Bought by
Mcclellan Billy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Billy Ray | -- | -- | |
| Mcclellan Billy R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Mcclellan Billy R | -- | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclellan Billy R | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Mcclellan Billy R | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $18,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $17,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $25,700 | $5,140 | $20,560 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $982 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map