Estimated Value: $276,879 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Ellen Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $311,970, approximately $176 per square foot. 3648 Ellen Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Helm Susan H
Bought by
Helm Jacob Eric and Susan H Helm Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Jacob Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $260,500 | $55,000 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $223,700 | $48,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $199,700 | $44,000 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $181,700 | $39,000 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $172,800 | $39,000 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $170,400 | $39,000 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $167,900 | $39,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $161,300 | $39,000 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $159,900 | $39,000 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $158,400 | $39,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $156,700 | $37,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map