3648 Fieldcrest Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,059,108 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Fieldcrest Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,170,777, approximately $539 per square foot. 3648 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Xu Weilong and Fang Mei
Bought by
Xu Weilong and Fang Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Weilong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $506,287 | $201,507 | $304,780 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $496,360 | $197,556 | $298,804 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $486,628 | $193,682 | $292,946 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $477,087 | $189,885 | $287,202 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $467,733 | $186,162 | $281,571 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $462,939 | $184,254 | $278,685 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $453,863 | $180,642 | $273,221 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $444,964 | $177,100 | $267,864 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $436,240 | $173,628 | $262,612 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $427,687 | $170,224 | $257,463 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $421,265 | $167,668 | $253,597 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $413,015 | $164,385 | $248,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map