3648 Nicholas Cir S Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,075
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Nicholas Cir S, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $262,245, approximately $126 per square foot. 3648 Nicholas Cir S is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cummins Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Crowers Matthew J and Crowers Rebecca A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Crowers Matthew J
Bought by
Crowers Matthew J and Crowers Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,727
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Cuartero Michele
Bought by
Crowers Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Cutshall Phillip R and Cuartero Michele
Bought by
Cuartero Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Huguley Ashby Floyd and Huguley Lynne G
Bought by
Cutshall Phillip and Cuartero Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Charles | $69,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Crowers Matthew J | $55,000 | Elite Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Crowers Matthew J | $70,000 | Elite Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Cuartero Michele | $28,500 | -- | |
| Cutshall Phillip | $70,000 | Danese Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowers Matthew J | $168,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowers Matthew J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,601 | $222,751 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,953 | $202,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $231,569 | $60,000 | $171,569 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $221,039 | $50,000 | $171,039 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $206,522 | $50,000 | $156,522 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $166,794 | $30,000 | $136,794 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $152,157 | $26,000 | $126,157 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $140,142 | $25,000 | $115,142 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $130,598 | $18,000 | $112,598 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $115,035 | $15,000 | $100,035 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $44,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $42,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map