3648 S 84th St Milwaukee, WI 53228
Rolling Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $296,536
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53228 and is currently estimated at $283,134, approximately $254 per square foot. 3648 S 84th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Schwartz Ian M and Vetrano Tammi M
Bought by
Kam Siang and Thluai Sung Khun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,546
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Richard A
Bought by
Schwartz Ian M and Schwartz Tammi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Stauder Thomas C
Bought by
Kelly Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,001
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kam Siang | $150,000 | Members Title Group | |
| Schwartz Ian M | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Richard A | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kam Siang | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Ian M | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Richard A | $109,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,188 | $242,300 | $42,900 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $186,200 | $32,200 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $186,200 | $32,200 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $167,000 | $32,200 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $167,000 | $32,200 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $145,300 | $42,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $145,300 | $42,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $140,200 | $44,200 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $134,400 | $44,200 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $134,400 | $44,200 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $130,500 | $44,200 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,700 | $44,200 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map