36481 Dijon Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36481 Dijon Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,597,058, approximately $760 per square foot. 36481 Dijon Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Colgan Sean W J and Colgan Louise E
Bought by
Colgan Family Revocable Trust and Colgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Mer Soleil Llc
Bought by
Colgan Sean W J and Colgan Louise E B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colgan Sean W J | $622,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colgan Sean W J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,879 | $878,440 | $265,717 | $619,723 |
| 2024 | $10,879 | $861,082 | $260,508 | $607,574 |
| 2023 | $10,595 | $851,061 | $255,400 | $595,661 |
| 2022 | $10,470 | $827,376 | $250,393 | $583,983 |
| 2021 | $10,211 | $811,022 | $245,485 | $572,537 |
| 2020 | $10,103 | $809,640 | $242,970 | $566,670 |
| 2019 | $9,958 | $793,763 | $238,205 | $555,558 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $778,200 | $233,535 | $544,665 |
| 2017 | $9,569 | $762,942 | $228,956 | $533,986 |
| 2016 | $9,480 | $747,981 | $224,466 | $523,515 |
| 2015 | $9,247 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
| 2014 | $8,994 | $705,000 | $211,500 | $493,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map