3649 Kim Ct Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,623 - $560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 Kim Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $551,406, approximately $231 per square foot. 3649 Kim Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Aronoff Trust and Aronoff Marc R
Bought by
Aronoff Sharon Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Aronoff Marc R and Aronoff Sharon Michele
Bought by
Aronoff Sharon Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Aronoff Marc R and Aronoff Sharon M
Bought by
Aronoff Marc R and Aronoff Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Aronoff Marc R and Aronoff Sharon M
Bought by
Aronoff Marc R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Salit Rita
Bought by
Aronoff Marc R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Am South Bank Of Florida
Bought by
Aronoff Marc R and Aronoff Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Fortune Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronoff Sharon Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aronoff Sharon Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aronoff Marc R | -- | None Available | |
| Aronoff Marc R | -- | None Available | |
| Aronoff Marc R | -- | None Available | |
| Aronoff Marc R | -- | First American | |
| Aronoff Marc R | $126,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Fortune Bank | $166,663 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aronoff Marc R | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aronoff Marc R | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $247,304 | $44,789 | $202,515 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $242,456 | $43,911 | $198,545 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $237,702 | $43,050 | $194,652 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $233,042 | $42,206 | $190,836 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $228,474 | $41,379 | $187,095 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $221,699 | $40,152 | $181,547 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $217,353 | $39,365 | $177,988 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $208,916 | $37,838 | $171,078 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $205,779 | $37,270 | $168,509 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $201,749 | $36,540 | $165,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map