36495 E Kings Canyon Rd Dunlap, CA 93621
Estimated Value: $99,904 - $468,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36495 E Kings Canyon Rd, Dunlap, CA 93621 and is currently estimated at $242,976, approximately $368 per square foot. 36495 E Kings Canyon Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School and Reedley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $16,093 | $9,662 | $6,431 |
| 2023 | $178 | $15,470 | $9,288 | $6,182 |
| 2022 | $175 | $15,167 | $9,106 | $6,061 |
| 2021 | $172 | $14,871 | $8,928 | $5,943 |
| 2020 | $172 | $14,720 | $8,837 | $5,883 |
| 2019 | $168 | $14,432 | $8,664 | $5,768 |
| 2018 | $165 | $14,150 | $8,495 | $5,655 |
| 2017 | $161 | $13,874 | $8,329 | $5,545 |
| 2016 | $157 | $13,603 | $8,166 | $5,437 |
| 2015 | $156 | $13,400 | $8,044 | $5,356 |
| 2014 | $154 | $13,139 | $7,887 | $5,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map