Seller's Agent in 2019
Tim Venjohn
Rhodes and Co LLC
(910) 638-0100
8 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,555 - $416,000
This home is located at 36497 U S 1, Aberdeen, NC 28315 since 27 January 2019 and is currently estimated at $388,389, approximately $157 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 36497 U S 1 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremblay Richard P | $220,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremblay Richard P | $225,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2019 01/27/19 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $239,450 | $38,250 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $236,900 | $38,250 | $198,650 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $236,900 | $38,250 | $198,650 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $162,680 | $20,700 | $141,980 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $162,680 | $20,700 | $141,980 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $162,680 | $20,700 | $141,980 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $162,680 | $20,700 | $141,980 |
| 2018 | $915 | $152,440 | $17,250 | $135,190 |
| 2017 | $892 | $152,440 | $17,250 | $135,190 |
| 2015 | $861 | $152,440 | $17,250 | $135,190 |
| 2014 | $940 | $162,980 | $27,100 | $135,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,980 | $27,100 | $135,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tim Venjohn
Rhodes and Co LLC
(910) 638-0100
8 in this area
154 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Richard Tremblay
Luxury Properties Int.
(910) 986-3251
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 192266
APN: 8469-06-38-8551
Ask me questions while you tour the home.