Estimated Value: $206,000 - $285,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Barefoot Rd, Lula, GA 30554 and is currently estimated at $238,099, approximately $188 per square foot. 365 Barefoot Rd is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Baugh Eddie A
Bought by
Baugh Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Baugh Eddie
Bought by
Baugh Alaina and Baugh Noah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,902
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Baugh Eddie Arnold
Bought by
Baugh Stacey E and Baugh Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Baugh Alaina | $275,000 | -- | |
| Baugh Stacey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baugh Alaina | $226,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $54,096 | $54,096 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $127,337 | $56,388 | $70,949 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $102,594 | $49,558 | $53,036 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $80,299 | $35,696 | $44,603 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $73,927 | $33,684 | $40,243 |
| 2020 | $969 | $62,258 | $24,140 | $38,118 |
| 2019 | $948 | $61,155 | $24,140 | $37,015 |
| 2018 | $898 | $58,329 | $24,140 | $34,189 |
| 2017 | $761 | $51,154 | $18,978 | $32,176 |
| 2016 | $783 | $51,154 | $18,978 | $32,176 |
| 2015 | $998 | $51,154 | $18,978 | $32,176 |
| 2014 | $998 | $62,452 | $30,276 | $32,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,452 | $30,276 | $32,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map