365 Bobbit Rd Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $1,507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Bobbit Rd, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $1,158,488, approximately $519 per square foot. 365 Bobbit Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Vestavia Ii Farms Llc
Bought by
Eckman Preston Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,420
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$653,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckman Preston Scott | $750,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckman Preston Scott | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records