NOT LISTED FOR SALE

365 Bridgeview Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $354,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,945 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Last sale price $227,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,296 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Frank Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of July 2018

Excellent Perrysburg home. Large 2 story 3 bed 2.5 bath with partial basement and 2 car attached garage. Updated kitchen, granite, wide plank laminate floors, new sinks, vanities, toilets in all baths. 2 year old roof w/30yr warranty, new composite cedar fascia. New ceiling fans, door handles, lights, fixtures throughout. Wood fireplace, jetted bathtub. Super convenient location. Best schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Hepp

BuySelf, Inc. License #2004013626 Listed on: 05/29/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Schifferly

Epic Homes Real Estate License #2010002144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,879

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 9,879 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Southwood Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q61-400-170001052000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 9,879
  • Subdivision Name: Southwood Park
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904093810944541000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904093811136248000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2018-07-30
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1945.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Humidifier, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9879.0
  • Parcel #: Q61-400-170001052000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Frank
  • HighSchool: Perrysburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2018
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$340,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Interest Rate
4.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2015
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
List Price
$197,900
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-11.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.32%
Original Mortgage
$178,784
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Silva Margaret F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Silva Leonel
Bought by
Silva Margaret F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Bought by
Silva Margaret F and Silva Leonel N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Toth Michael J $227,000 --
Welch Robert T -- Omega Title Agency Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association $125,000 None Available
Silva Margaret F -- Louisville Title
Silva Margaret F $148,000 --
Pme Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toth Michael J $182,000
Closed Toth Michael J --
Previous Owner Welch Robert T $178,784
Previous Owner Silva Margaret F $140,000
Closed Silva Margaret F $17,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $227,000 -1.3% $117 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $118 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Sale $239,900 +36.3% $123 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold $176,000 +3.6% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $89 / Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $94 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Price Changed $189,900 -4.0% $100 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $197,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Sale $197,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,769 $103,635 $16,240 $87,395
2024 $6,022 $103,635 $16,240 $87,395
2023 $6,022 $103,640 $16,240 $87,400
2021 $5,162 $81,840 $14,250 $67,590
2020 $5,133 $81,840 $14,250 $67,590
2019 $4,563 $70,570 $14,250 $56,320
2018 $4,055 $70,570 $14,250 $56,320
2017 $3,819 $70,570 $14,250 $56,320
2016 $3,846 $62,800 $14,250 $48,550
2015 $3,846 $62,800 $14,250 $48,550
2014 $3,776 $62,800 $14,250 $48,550
2013 $3,862 $62,800 $14,250 $48,550

MLS Number: 6025732

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: Q61-400-170001052000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.