445 Bridgeview Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bridgeview Dr, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $315,540, approximately $167 per square foot. 445 Bridgeview Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Snyder Merle H
Bought by
Rogers Edward C and Rogers Claudia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1991
Bought by
Snyder Merle H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Edward C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Merle H | $125,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Edward C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $97,055 | $15,435 | $81,620 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $97,055 | $15,435 | $81,620 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $97,060 | $15,440 | $81,620 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $76,730 | $13,550 | $63,180 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $76,730 | $13,550 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $66,190 | $13,550 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $66,190 | $13,550 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $66,190 | $13,550 | $52,640 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $59,860 | $13,550 | $46,310 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $59,860 | $13,550 | $46,310 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $59,860 | $13,550 | $46,310 |
| 2013 | $3,682 | $59,860 | $13,550 | $46,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map