426 Bridgeview Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $340,757
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Bridgeview Dr, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $323,689, approximately $140 per square foot. 426 Bridgeview Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Crider Robin C and Crider Bonita L
Bought by
Simmons Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,393
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Oconnell Pamela E Trustee
Bought by
Crider Robin C and Crider Bonita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Bought by
O'connell Pamela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kyle D | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crider Robin C | $165,900 | -- | |
| O'connell Pamela E | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Kyle D | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crider Robin C | $132,700 | |
| Closed | Crider Robin C | $24,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $96,040 | $16,555 | $79,485 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $96,040 | $16,555 | $79,485 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $96,050 | $16,560 | $79,490 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $69,270 | $14,000 | $55,270 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $69,270 | $14,000 | $55,270 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $60,060 | $14,000 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $60,060 | $14,000 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $60,060 | $14,000 | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $55,970 | $14,000 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $55,970 | $14,000 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $55,970 | $14,000 | $41,970 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | $55,970 | $14,000 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map