365 Campfire Curve Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Campfire Curve, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $457,745, approximately $155 per square foot. 365 Campfire Curve is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Panning Luann M and Panning Rickey R
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Rickey And Luan Panning and Panning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Jones Kenneth O and Jones Victoria A
Bought by
Panning Rickey and Panning Luann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,660
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Cocklin Douglas P
Bought by
Jones Kenneth O and Jones Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Rudeen Janice H
Bought by
Cocklin Douglas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Corp
Bought by
Rudeen Janice H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Rickey And Luan Panning | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Panning Rickey | $423,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Jones Kenneth O | $337,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Cocklin Douglas P | $330,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Rudeen Janice H | $218,365 | -- | |
| Panning Rickey Rickey | $423,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panning Rickey | $8,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth O | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocklin Douglas P | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,166 | $423,500 | $84,000 | $339,500 |
| 2025 | $5,166 | $415,600 | $78,800 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $408,100 | $78,800 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $404,300 | $78,800 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $430,400 | $78,700 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $319,500 | $65,600 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $319,500 | $65,600 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $297,100 | $62,500 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $297,100 | $62,500 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $293,800 | $56,800 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map