Estimated Value: $530,248 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Cherry Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $606,312, approximately $262 per square foot. 365 Cherry Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Phin Thiua
Bought by
Renshaw Gian G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Renshaw Giang
Bought by
Vannguyen Hien and Vu Phin Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Kestrel Building Company Inc
Bought by
Renshaw Giang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Triangle Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kestrel Building Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|