365 Clark St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Clark St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $435,576, approximately $424 per square foot. 365 Clark St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Brown Aaron A
Bought by
Abjbx3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Trustee Corps and Mtc Financial Inc
Bought by
Brown Aaron A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Billieu Sammi
Bought by
Billieu Jean Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Billieu Jean Paul L
Bought by
Billieu Jean Paul L and Billieu Sammi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Billieu Jean Paul L and Billieu Sammi
Bought by
Billieu Jean Paul L and Billieu Sammi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Bell Linda Kay
Bought by
Billieu Jean Paul L and Billieu Sammie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Bell Linda Kay and Oliver Linda Kay
Bought by
Billieu Sammi and Bell Linda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abjbx3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Aaron A | $233,261 | None Listed On Document | |
| Billieu Jean Paul L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Billieu Jean Paul L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Billieu Jean Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Billieu Jean Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Billieu Sammi | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billieu Jean Paul L | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billieu Jean Paul L | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billieu Jean Paul L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billieu Sammi | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $237,926 | $102,000 | $135,926 |
| 2024 | $490 | $45,127 | $7,239 | $37,888 |
| 2023 | $490 | $44,244 | $7,098 | $37,146 |
| 2022 | $484 | $43,377 | $6,959 | $36,418 |
| 2021 | $455 | $42,527 | $6,823 | $35,704 |
| 2020 | $454 | $42,092 | $6,754 | $35,338 |
| 2019 | $436 | $41,268 | $6,622 | $34,646 |
| 2018 | $432 | $40,460 | $6,493 | $33,967 |
| 2017 | $415 | $39,667 | $6,366 | $33,301 |
| 2016 | $400 | $38,891 | $6,242 | $32,649 |
| 2015 | $394 | $38,308 | $6,149 | $32,159 |
| 2014 | $402 | $37,559 | $6,029 | $31,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map