365 Cobblestone Cir Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $187,490 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Cobblestone Cir, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $202,623, approximately $180 per square foot. 365 Cobblestone Cir is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Kozlowicz Vincent
Bought by
Lopez Joaquin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,066
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Pasquinelli Countrybrook Llc
Bought by
Kozlowicz Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Joaquin | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kozlowicz Vincent | $157,360 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Joaquin | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozlowicz Vincent | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,596 | $47,507 | $9,320 | $38,187 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $43,830 | $8,599 | $35,231 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $42,027 | $8,245 | $33,782 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $39,719 | $7,792 | $31,927 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $37,834 | $7,422 | $30,412 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $36,700 | $7,200 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $34,971 | $5,926 | $29,045 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $31,594 | $5,354 | $26,240 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $23,198 | $5,297 | $17,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,836 | $4,611 | $15,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map