365 E Stanley Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $420,363 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 E Stanley Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $443,591, approximately $229 per square foot. 365 E Stanley Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Reedley Middle College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Alvarado Sergio and Alvarado Lucio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,045
Outstanding Balance
$136,852
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Sergio | $209,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Sergio | $206,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $269,519 | $83,698 | $185,821 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $259,055 | $80,449 | $178,606 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $253,976 | $78,872 | $175,104 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $248,997 | $77,326 | $171,671 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $246,445 | $76,534 | $169,911 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $241,614 | $75,034 | $166,580 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $236,877 | $73,563 | $163,314 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $232,233 | $72,121 | $160,112 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $201,729 | $54,823 | $146,906 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $198,700 | $54,000 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $189,400 | $51,500 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map