Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Nelsen
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(408) 461-0424
91 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,066,813 - $1,240,000
For over 60 years, 365 Heidi Drive has been lovingly cared for by the same family. Nearly every detail of this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home has been thoughtfully updated to create a modern design with open living spaces and quality finishes throughout. The redesigned kitchen features granite counters, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and opens seamlessly to the dining area, family room, and living room. The primary suite offers a custom shower, updated vanity and lighting, and a built-in closet organizer. Engineered hardwood floors, new carpet in the bedrooms, updated baseboards, 6-panel doors, trim, hardware, recessed lighting, and window treatments enhance the interior. Fresh paint inside and out, this home also includes redesigned front and back yards, a back patio with new concrete overlay, and updated landscaping with an automatic drip system. Even the garage has been refreshed with painted cabinets and flooring. This special property in the heart of Morgan Hill is move-in ready and waiting for the next family to call it home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #00891921 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajasekar Prasanth | $1,220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Curro Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Curro Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Macedo Elsie M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajasekar Prasanth | $1,020,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $1,220,000 | +1.7% | $804 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $1,199,998 | -- | $791 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $87,263 | $17,059 | $70,204 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $85,553 | $16,725 | $68,828 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $83,877 | $16,398 | $67,479 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $82,233 | $16,077 | $66,156 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $80,621 | $15,762 | $64,859 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $79,795 | $15,601 | $64,194 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $78,232 | $15,296 | $62,936 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $76,699 | $14,997 | $61,702 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $75,196 | $14,703 | $60,493 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $73,722 | $14,415 | $59,307 |
| 2015 | $990 | $72,616 | $14,199 | $58,417 |
| 2014 | $979 | $71,194 | $13,921 | $57,273 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Nelsen
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(408) 461-0424
91 in this area
207 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Stephanie Alanis
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(408) 607-4055
16 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Herbst
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 826-9524
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82020421
APN: 764-33-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.