365 Mountain View Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Mountain View Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,734,904, approximately $733 per square foot. 365 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
So William Kingluke and Sun Sonnet
Bought by
So William Kingluke and Sun Sonnet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Kingluke William and So William
Bought by
So William Kingluke and Sun Sonnett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
So Andrew To Sau
Bought by
So William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So William Kingluke | -- | None Available | |
| So William Kingluke | -- | None Available | |
| So William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,308 | $814,005 | $344,512 | $469,493 |
| 2024 | $11,693 | $798,048 | $337,759 | $460,289 |
| 2023 | $11,472 | $782,402 | $331,137 | $451,265 |
| 2022 | $10,861 | $767,062 | $324,644 | $442,418 |
| 2021 | $10,686 | $752,023 | $318,279 | $433,744 |
| 2020 | $10,569 | $744,314 | $315,016 | $429,298 |
| 2019 | $10,125 | $729,721 | $308,840 | $420,881 |
| 2018 | $10,022 | $715,415 | $302,785 | $412,630 |
| 2017 | $9,646 | $701,388 | $296,848 | $404,540 |
| 2016 | $8,532 | $619,011 | $291,029 | $327,982 |
| 2015 | $8,155 | $609,716 | $286,659 | $323,057 |
| 2014 | $7,812 | $597,774 | $281,044 | $316,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map