Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Nutwood St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,017,806, approximately $709 per square foot. 365 Nutwood St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Kinnebrew Kenneth J and Kinnebrew Deborah L
Bought by
Kinnebrew Kenneth John and Kinnebrew Deborah Lean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Kinnebrew Kenneth John
Bought by
Kinnebrew Kenneth J and Kinnebrew Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnebrew Kenneth John | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Kinnebrew Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $409,941 | $230,763 | $179,178 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $401,903 | $226,238 | $175,665 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $394,023 | $221,802 | $172,221 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $386,298 | $217,453 | $168,845 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $378,724 | $213,189 | $165,535 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $374,841 | $211,003 | $163,838 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $367,492 | $206,866 | $160,626 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $360,287 | $202,810 | $157,477 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $335,666 | $198,833 | $136,833 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $315,453 | $194,934 | $120,519 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $310,715 | $192,006 | $118,709 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $304,629 | $188,245 | $116,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map