365 Oneida Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $289,697 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Oneida Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $295,174, approximately $210 per square foot. 365 Oneida Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cornwall Terrace Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Reed Faye M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,250
Outstanding Balance
$34,886
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$260,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Faye M | $105,347 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Faye M | $84,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $101,500 | $31,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map