Estimated Value: $811,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Sunset Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $868,065, approximately $815 per square foot. 365 Sunset Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Rieff Ann and Rieff Tom
Bought by
Rieff Ann and Wolf Tom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Brandriet June M
Bought by
Wolf Thomas S and Rieff Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieff Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Wolf Thomas S | $499,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Thomas S | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $767,200 | $214,800 | $552,400 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $751,800 | $215,800 | $536,000 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $732,100 | $189,700 | $542,400 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $607,100 | $189,700 | $417,400 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $472,500 | $181,600 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $329,900 | $181,600 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $413 | $352,000 | $203,700 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $403,700 | $203,700 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $389,600 | $187,500 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $349,100 | $178,800 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $325,300 | $178,800 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map