365 W Pine St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,036,848 - $1,465,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 W Pine St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,250,924, approximately $540 per square foot. 365 W Pine St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, Lindell Elementary School, and West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Gorman Harvey
Bought by
Febrizio Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febrizio Nicholas | $527,000 | Paul Murdy | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $651 | $316 | $335 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $659 | $320 | $339 |
Source: Public Records
Map