Estimated Value: $184,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Groom Rd, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $201,322, approximately $91 per square foot. 3650 Groom Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Taryla
Bought by
Copper Helen M and Cooper Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,544
Outstanding Balance
$143,261
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Hebert Delores E
Bought by
Cooper Taryla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Helen M | $180,000 | Amrock Llc | |
| Cooper Taryla | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copper Helen M | $159,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Taryla | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Taryla | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $18,500 | $450 | $18,050 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $18,500 | $450 | $18,050 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $18,500 | $450 | $18,050 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $18,500 | $450 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $18,500 | $450 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $18,500 | $450 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $14,500 | $450 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $14,500 | $450 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $14,500 | $450 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $280 | $9,583 | $450 | $9,133 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $14,100 | $450 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $14,100 | $450 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,100 | $450 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map