3650 N 23rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $742,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 N 23rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $614,009, approximately $298 per square foot. 3650 N 23rd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Choice Learning Academy, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Saka Joyce Y and Torrance Julie M
Bought by
Damien Saka Special Needs Trust and Torrance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Saka Joyce Y and Torrance Julie M
Bought by
Saka Joyce Y and Torrance Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Torrance Russell and Torrance Julie M
Bought by
Torrance Julie M and Torrance Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Saka Mark T and Saka Joyce Y
Bought by
Saka Mark T and Saka Joyce Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Saka Special Needs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saka Joyce Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torrance Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Saka Mark T | -- | -- | |
| Saka Mark T | -- | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saka Mark T | $72,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $24,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $23,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $44,710 | $8,940 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map