3650 Parthenon Way Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Parthenon Way, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $173,858, approximately $99 per square foot. 3650 Parthenon Way is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Arcadia Elementary School, and Indiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Pittman Tyrone
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $5,543 | $1,085 | $4,458 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $5,543 | $1,085 | $4,458 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $5,543 | $1,085 | $4,458 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $4,569 | $930 | $3,639 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $4,568 | $930 | $3,638 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $4,568 | $930 | $3,638 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $5,555 | $852 | $4,703 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $5,555 | $852 | $4,703 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $5,555 | $852 | $4,703 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $4,835 | $775 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $4,835 | $775 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $4,835 | $775 | $4,060 |
| 2013 | $3,105 | $5,257 | $775 | $4,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map