36504 45th St Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36504 45th St, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $242,559, approximately $110 per square foot. 36504 45th St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Dale Elementary School, Dale Middle School, and Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Kalies Properties Llc
Bought by
Kalies Properties Llc-Series A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Kalies Frank and Kalies Lois
Bought by
Kalies Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalies Properties Llc-Series A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalies Kevin | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $11,534 | $799 | $10,735 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $11,199 | $776 | $10,423 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $11,199 | $776 | $10,423 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $11,199 | $776 | $10,423 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $11,199 | $776 | $10,423 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $11,199 | $776 | $10,423 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $11,199 | $776 | $10,423 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $11,113 | $776 | $10,337 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $10,789 | $776 | $10,013 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $10,475 | $776 | $9,699 |
| 2015 | $975 | $10,170 | $776 | $9,394 |
| 2014 | $975 | $9,874 | $776 | $9,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map