36606 45th St Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36606 45th St, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $277,124, approximately $109 per square foot. 36606 45th St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Dale Elementary School, Dale Middle School, and Dale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $10,422 | $367 | $10,055 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $10,118 | $356 | $9,762 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $9,824 | $346 | $9,478 |
| 2022 | $877 | $9,538 | $336 | $9,202 |
| 2021 | $931 | $9,538 | $336 | $9,202 |
| 2020 | $900 | $8,990 | $317 | $8,673 |
| 2019 | $904 | $8,729 | $301 | $8,428 |
| 2018 | $866 | $8,475 | $288 | $8,187 |
| 2017 | $807 | $8,228 | $271 | $7,957 |
| 2016 | $684 | $7,989 | $258 | $7,731 |
| 2015 | $645 | $7,756 | $275 | $7,481 |
| 2014 | $645 | $7,530 | $269 | $7,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map