3651 Campus Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Campus Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $622,863, approximately $558 per square foot. 3651 Campus Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Mullikin Janet N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,416
Outstanding Balance
$115,574
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Diaz Eva and Riojas Nancy Madonna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Ignacio
Bought by
Diaz Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Ryall Craig Warren
Bought by
Riojas Nancy Madonna and Diaz Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Robert & Emily Family Trust
Bought by
Yall Craig Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Robert M and Kirkpatrick Emily
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Robert M and Kirkpatrick Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullikin Janet N | $187,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $199,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Diaz Eva | -- | Multiple | |
| Riojas Nancy Madonna | $309,000 | Multiple | |
| Yall Craig Warren | -- | -- | |
| Kirkpatrick Robert M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullikin Janet N | $183,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Riojas Nancy Madonna | $247,200 | |
| Closed | Riojas Nancy Madonna | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $240,534 | $175,124 | $65,410 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $235,819 | $171,691 | $64,128 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $231,196 | $168,325 | $62,871 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $226,664 | $165,025 | $61,639 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $222,221 | $161,790 | $60,431 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $219,944 | $160,132 | $59,812 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $215,633 | $156,993 | $58,640 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $211,406 | $153,915 | $57,491 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $207,262 | $150,898 | $56,364 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $203,199 | $147,940 | $55,259 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $200,147 | $145,718 | $54,429 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $196,227 | $142,864 | $53,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map